Brightwork (Recruitment Business)

Brightwork (Recruitment Business) Overview

Founded 2006
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 60
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Brightwork (Recruitment Business) General Information

Description

Provider of human resource consulting services. The company's human resource consulting services include temporary and permanent employee recruitment, pay strategy, performance management, salary structures, job evaluation and employment surveys, enabling drinks, warehousing, manufacturing and distribution sectors to improve the performance of their leadership team.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HMS (652)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 193-199 Bath Street
  • Glasgow G2 4HU
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 0141 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brightwork (Recruitment Business) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Brightwork (Recruitment Business)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Brightwork (Recruitment Business) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derek May Chief Executive Officer
Anthony Knight Co-Founder & Managing Director
Charles Turner Co-Founder