ABMART Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 2

ABMART General Information

Description

Developer of monoclonal antibodies intended to be used for the drug discovery application. The company's monoclonal antibodies are used in high-throughput pharmaceutical targets and protein biomarker discovery, enabling the researchers to create new drugs using them in the field of biological and pharmaceutical industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abmart Pharmaceutical (Shanghai) Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Drug Discovery
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Room 1-3, Building 1
  • Juke Biology Park, 333 Guiping Road
  • Shanghai, Xuhui District
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ABMART Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2011 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 Completed Startup
To view ABMART’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ABMART Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xun Meng Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & Founder
To view ABMART’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ABMART Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ABMART Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lang Sheng Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Northern Light Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ABMART’s complete investors history, request access »