Tredroc Tire Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private

Tredroc Tire Services General Information

Description

Distributor of commercial tires. The company's commercial tires operations include commercial tire servicing, retreading and selling of specialty tires, rubber tracks and tire chains, enabling clients to avail quality tire products and services.

Contact Information

Website
www.tredroc.com
Formerly Known As
Antioch Tire
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2450 Lunt Avenue
  • Elk Grove Village, IL 60007
  • United States
+1 (224) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tredroc Tire Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of commercial tires. The company's commercial tires operations include commercial tire servicing, retreading
Distributors/Wholesale
Elk Grove Village, IL

0000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
0000000000000000000000
Cullman, AL
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Tredroc Tire Services Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Cullman, AL 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Tredroc Tire Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Boynton Chief Executive Officer
Chad Cochrane Director of Fleet Operations
John Lavelle Founder & Vice Chairman
To view Tredroc Tire Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tredroc Tire Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 Tredroc Tire Services Founder & Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view Tredroc Tire Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Tredroc Tire Services Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000 0000 Specialty Retail Hammond, IN 0000
To view Tredroc Tire Services’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »