Petromin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1968
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Petromin General Information

Description

Operator of a lubricants and automotive services company. The company operates four lines of business including oil lubricants, car servicing, fuel retailing and car dealerships.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saudi Arabian Lubricating Oil Company, Petromin Lubricating Oil Company (Petrolube)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Advance Petroleum Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box: 1432
  • Jeddah 21431
  • Saudi Arabia
+966 012 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petromin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petromin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petromin Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a lubricants and automotive services company. The company operates four lines of business including oil lubr
Specialty Retail
Jeddah, Saudi Arabia
5,000 As of 2018
000000&0

000000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
000000 000000000
White Plains, NY
00000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Petromin Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired White Plains, NY 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Petromin Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samir Nawar Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Petromin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Petromin Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petromin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petromin Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 01-Jan-1981 00000 0000000 Energy Refining
To view Petromin’s complete investments history, request access »

Petromin Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 01-Jan-1981 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Petromin’s complete exits history, request access »