Zhangjiagang Gerui Environmental Engineering Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zhangjiagang Gerui Environmental Engineering Company General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and wastewater construction services in China intended to offer first-class environmental protection enterprises and efforts to protect the ecological environment. The company's engineering and wastewater construction services include wastewater treatment plant operations, hazardous solid waste disposal and landfill, central heating and sludge incineration, environmental monitoring and industrial water production and supply business, enabling customers to have a resource-saving and environment-friendly society.

Contact Information

Website
www.zjggrhj.com
Formerly Known As
Zhangjiagang City Environmental Engineering Co.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 248 City Road
  • Zhangjiagang, 215600
  • China
+86 0512 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zhangjiagang Gerui Environmental Engineering Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zhangjiagang Gerui Environmental Engineering Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zhangjiagang Gerui Environmental Engineering Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial