EMSU

EMSU Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

EMSU General Information

Description

Developer of a textile sensor system designed to analyze the behavior of the user over pressure conditions. The company's textile sensor system can be inserted into office chairs, car seats, shoe soles or even mattresses and it is flexible and can be adapted in size, shape and resolution depending on the application, enabling its users to detect body postures, movements and gestures under pressure.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
physiosense
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Jülicher Street 72 a
  • C/o StartLab
  • 52070 Aachen
  • Germany
+49 0241 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EMSU Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Feb-2017 Completed Startup
2. Grant 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup

EMSU Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tobias Rink Co-Founder & Head of Software Development
Johannes Poth Co-Founder
Tim Host Co-Founder

2 Former Executives

EMSU Investors (3)

To view EMSU‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Startup Autobahn Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Exist Federal Ministry of Economics and Energy Government 000 0000 000000 0
RWTH Aachen Gründerzentrum Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial