VHD Alarmcentrale

VHD Alarmcentrale Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

VHD Alarmcentrale General Information

Description

Provider of global assistance in everyday situations. The company's global assistance in everyday situations include assistance after incidents at home and abroad such as mobility, care, repair and maintenance and 24/7 customer contact, enabling customers to get necessary assistance in case of any emergency situation.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Europ Assistance Nederland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Security Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Postbus 2170
  • 7420 Deventer
  • Netherlands
+31 0570 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VHD Alarmcentrale Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VHD Alarmcentrale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VHD Alarmcentrale Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Varenkamp Chief Executive Officer

VHD Alarmcentrale Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VHD Alarmcentrale‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VHD Alarmcentrale Acquisitions (1)

To view VHD Alarmcentrale‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-May-2016 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000000