Vectaury Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 44
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $23.3M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 9

Vectaury General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile programming and predictive marketing platform designed to predict customer's behavior and trends. The company's platform facilitates provision of geo-profiling and geo-localized advertisements on mobile, analyzes activity around the points of sale while maintaining privacy, enabling retailers and brands to understand and improve their marketing activities efficiently.

Contact Information

Website
www.vectaury.io
Formerly Known As
Adnow
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Financial Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 42 rue de Maubeuge
  • 75010 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vectaury Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 05-Oct-2018 $23.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 22-Oct-2015 $4.51M $4.51M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vectaury’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vectaury Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Claude Martinez President
Mokrane Mimouni Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Samiat Mmadi Ali Management Controller
Benjamin Palcy Head of Business
Paul Amsellem Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vectaury Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Bernard Rogeon Vectaury Board Member 000 0000
Chahram Becharat Self Chairman 000 0000
David Domingues Self Board Member 000 0000
Guillaume Girard Jolt Capital Board Member 000 0000
To view Vectaury’s complete board members history, request access »

Vectaury Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vectaury Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Business & Decision Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jolt Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Takara Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Axeleo Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »