North Coast Radiology Group

North Coast Radiology Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

North Coast Radiology Group General Information

Description

Provider of radiology practice delivering services. The company's medical imaging modalities including multi-slice CT, ultrasound, licensed MRI, nuclear medicine, general and dental radiography, mammography and bone densitometry treatment helping practitioners and patients to utilize advanced, state of the art imaging technology.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Killclare Radiology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1115
  • Lismore, New South Wales 2480
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Coast Radiology Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Coast Radiology Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Coast Radiology Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Turnbull Founder