QuartzBio

QuartzBio Overview

Founded 2012
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A

QuartzBio General Information

Description

Developer of multi-omics data integration and interrogation platform intended to analyze biomarkers data. The company's platform leverages to provide various services like comprehensive biological insights, cross-study profiling & interrogation, data-informed trial decisions, data management, and systems integration, enabling clients to better manage and analyze biological data.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Quartz Bio SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8425 Precision Way
  • Frederick, MD 21701
  • United States
+1 (240) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QuartzBio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup

QuartzBio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Clein President of the Board
Scott Marshall Managing Director

1 Former Executive

QuartzBio Former Investors (1)

To view QuartzBio‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Fongit Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

QuartzBio Acquisitions (1)

To view QuartzBio‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 06-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 Biotechnology

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial