Half Moon Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M
Latest Deal Amount

Half Moon Medical General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical devices designed to repair human heart valves. The company's devices comprised of an atrial-fixation member having an expandable mesh configured to have an oval or circular shape in a deployed configuration, the atrial-fixation member and a baffle extending from a portion of the atrial-fixation member, enabling healthcare sectors to place two single sutures across the two leaflets at the center of the mitral valve.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hat Trick Medical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 4040 Campbell Avenue
  • Suite 110
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000

Half Moon Medical Timeline

2018201920202021
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Half Moon Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 19-Feb-2019 $1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-May-2017 00.000 00.000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Half Moon Medical’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Half Moon Medical Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 000
Series A-1 0 00.000000
To view Half Moon Medical’s complete cap table history, request access »

Half Moon Medical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hanson Gifford III Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Half Moon Medical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Half Moon Medical Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Hanson Gifford III Half Moon Medical Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mark Deem Half Moon Medical Board Member 000 0000
To view Half Moon Medical’s complete board members history, request access »