Avon Machining Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Avon Machining General Information

Description

Manufacturer of industrial components for the heavy equipment industry. The company specializes in the manufacturing of complex parts, gears, precision machined components and sub-assemblies serving the construction and mining, heavy trucking, agriculture and oil and gas industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Avon Gear Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 11968 Investment Drive
  • Shelby, MI 48315-1794
  • United States
+1 (586) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avon Machining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avon Machining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avon Machining Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chad Fietsam Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Korth President
Toshikazu Itoh Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avon Machining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avon Machining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avon Machining Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000-000 21-Oct-2019 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000 0000000
To view Avon Machining’s complete investments history, request access »