MiddleVR

MiddleVR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 2

MiddleVR General Information

Description

MiddleVR is a software company designed to provide virtual reality products and services. The company's software offers content creation services, a virtual meeting room for engineers, and a VR plugin for unity, providing clients with 3D software as well as virtual reality systems

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
I'm in VR
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • Creative Valley
  • 11 rue Carnot
  • 94270
  • France
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MiddleVR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Aug-2016 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup

MiddleVR Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sébastien Kuntz Founder

MiddleVR Investors (2)

To view MiddleVR‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Idenergie Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Telecom Paristech Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial