Lumico Life Insurance

Lumico Life Insurance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1965
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Lumico Life Insurance General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance services. The company's life insurance services include a wide range of insurance policies with different maturity periods with a simple application process, enabling customers to get themselves adequate insured as per their budget and requirement.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Generation Life, GLIC, Congress Life Insurance Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 83303
  • Lincoln, NE 68501
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lumico Life Insurance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumico Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lumico Life Insurance Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philip Walker President & Chief Executive Officer
John Moran Chief Financial Officer
Lisa Boy Chief Financial Officer
Julia Roper Chief Operating Officer
Craig Clark Head of Career Solutions

Lumico Life Insurance Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumico Life Insurance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial