Nivesh.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 13

Nivesh.com General Information

Description

Developer of a mutual funds investment platform designed to make capital market investments available to all. The company's platform simplifies the investment process by categorizing funds as per broad investment objectives and further curating schemes to provide a shortlist and helps in tracking the portfolio performance with timely alerts and notifications, enabling ordinary investors to invest in financial assets that are otherwise not attainable for them.

Contact Information

Website
www.nivesh.com
Formerly Known As
Providential Advisory Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Asset Management
Brokerage
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Unit Number 1004, 10th floor, Logix City Centre
  • Plot Number BW58, Sector 32
  • Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201301
  • India
+91 072900 00000

Nivesh.com Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nivesh.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 04-May-2021 $1.6M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 06-Dec-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 13-Jun-2018 $443K $443K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 29-May-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nivesh.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nivesh.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mutual funds investment platform designed to make capital market investments available to all. The compan
Financial Software
Noida, India
47 As of 2021
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
000000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000

00000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
000000000 00000000
Bangalore, India
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nivesh.com Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kuvera Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 00 00.000 00000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bangalore, India 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mumbai, India 000000&0
0000000 Angel-Backed Navi Mumbai, India 00000 0000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

Nivesh.com Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anurag Garg Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Sridhar Srinivasan Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Munish Chauhan Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Nivesh.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nivesh.com Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Indian Angel Network Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raghav Kapur Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vir Mehta Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Basab Pradhan Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bijoy George Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »