BEB Erdgas und Erdol

BEB Erdgas und Erdol Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BEB Erdgas und Erdol General Information

Description

Producer of natural gas. The company's natural gas production activities include exploration and production of hydrocarbons, the purchase and sale of petroleum and sulfur, in addition, the also offers transportation and storage of fuels.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Brigitta Erdgas und Erdöl
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • Riethorst 12
  • 30659 Hannover
  • Germany
+49 0511 00000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BEB Erdgas und Erdol Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BEB Erdgas und Erdol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BEB Erdgas und Erdol Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominik Schröder Geschäftsführung
Torsten Meyer-Clasen Geschäftsführung

BEB Erdgas und Erdol Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BEB Erdgas und Erdol‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial