Somnitec Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Somnitec General Information

Description

Operator of an information technology outsourcing and consulting company. The company's cloud solutions meet the individual needs of enterprises: low IT investment costs, rapid and easy adaptation of the IT environments as business conditions change, uniform workflows throughout the company environment and absolute cost transparency.

Contact Information

Website
www.somnitec.ch
Formerly Known As
VonRoll Itec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Bahnhofstrasse 270
  • 4563 Gerlafingen
  • Switzerland
+41 0844 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Somnitec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Somnitec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Somnitec Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Vogt Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Vanja Rohr Chief Operating Officer, Board Member & Head of Delivery Services
To view Somnitec’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Somnitec Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Somnitec Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Somnitec’s complete board members history, request access »

Somnitec Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial