Medaptive Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.23M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Medaptive Health General Information

Description

Developer of a patient engagement technology designed to transform how clinical trials are operated. The company's technology automates engagement to offer personalized support to large-scale populations, provides insights into individuals or populations using built-in analytics, and helps solve common clinical and research challenges, enabling organizations to save time and money and have improved clinical trials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cohere Health Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Outcome Management (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Database Software
Primary Office
  • 235 West 22nd Street
  • Suite 7D
  • New York, NY 10011
  • United States
+1 (929) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medaptive Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 28-May-2019 $1.23M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Medaptive Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Medaptive Health Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clay Williams Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Maria Ebling Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Michael Rogan Ph.D Co-Founder & Head of Patient Engagement
Jeremy Block Ph.D Co-Founder & Head, Research & Regulatory
Eric Kroll Co-Founder & Head, Business Development/Marketing
To view Medaptive Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Medaptive Health Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Clay Williams Ph.D Medaptive Health Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Medaptive Health’s complete board members history, request access »

Medaptive Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Medaptive Health Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mentors Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pactolus Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tribe Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wavemaker Three-Sixty Health Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Medaptive Health’s complete investors history, request access »