Litmos Heroes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Litmos Heroes General Information

Description

Developer of an e-learning platform created to change the way boring way of e-learning. The company's e-learning platform delivers knowledge, skills and confidence for employees, it makes content more interesting to learn.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blendable, Learning Heroes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • 401 Faraday Street
  • Warrington WA3 6GA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Litmos Heroes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Litmos Heroes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Litmos Heroes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an e-learning platform created to change the way boring way of e-learning. The company's e-learning platfor
Educational Software
Warrington, United Kingdom
000000&0

0000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000000000 00000000
Franklin, TN
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
00000000000 00000000
Perth, Australia
00 As of 0000
000
0000000000 000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Litmos Heroes Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rustici Software Corporate Backed or Acquired Franklin, TN 00 000000&0
000000 Angel-Backed Perth, Australia 00 000 0000000000 000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Atlanta, GA 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 00 00000 000000000000 00000
00000 Corporation Victoria, Canada 00
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »