Mollart Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 130
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mollart Engineering General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision mechanical engineering systems. The company's products pioneer the development and building of deep hole drilling machine tools, tooling, including gun-drills, deep hole boring and bore finishing serving a broad customer base including in the telecommunications, automotive, aerospace & defence, nuclear, mould & die, and semiconductor industries.

Contact Information

Website
www.mollart.com
Formerly Known As
Arthur Mollart & Company Limited, Jackpower Limited, Mollart Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Roebuck Road
  • Chessington
  • Surrey KT9 1EU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mollart Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mollart Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mollart Engineering Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ian Petitt Managing Director & Co-Owner
Christopher Barker Board Member & Co-Owner
Jonathan Upton Board Member & Co-Owner
Wayne Thomas Board Member & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mollart Engineering Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Mollart Engineering Board Member & Co-Owner 000 0000
00000000 00000 Mollart Engineering Board Member & Co-Owner 000 0000
00000 000000 Mollart Engineering Board Member & Co-Owner 000 0000
To view Mollart Engineering’s complete board members history, request access »

Mollart Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mollart Engineering Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mollart Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial