Itsy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $247K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Itsy General Information

Description

Developer of a portable food processor designed to prepare baby food. The company's food processor is a compact, wireless and portable food blender and is designed to blend ingredients into fresh baby food, enabling parents to prepare baby food on-the-go with ingredients of their choice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nuripod
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor, Lowry Mill
  • Lees Street
  • Manchester M27 6DB
  • England, United Kingdom

Itsy Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Itsy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 26-Sep-2019 $247K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 04-Apr-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 13-Apr-2017 Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 04-Apr-2017 $186K $186K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Itsy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Itsy Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 31,488 $0.001234 $6.12 $6.12 1x $6.12 14.15%
Ordinary 46,154 $0.001234 $4.01 $4.01 1x $4.01 20.74%
To view Itsy’s complete cap table history, request access »

Itsy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Grunwell Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Itsy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Itsy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Matthew Cushen Worth Capital Board Member 000 0000
Peter Carway Self Board Member 000 0000
Philip Lancaster Itsy Board Member 000 0000
To view Itsy’s complete board members history, request access »

Itsy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Itsy Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Worth Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Itsy’s complete investors history, request access »