Wex Fuel Management

Wex Fuel Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wex Fuel Management General Information

Description

Developer of fuel supply chain management software. The company's fuel supply chain management software offers management and operations of inventory, dispatch, and fuel pricing, enabling convenience stores and fuel outlets and fuel suppliers to improve the efficiency of their fuel replenishment, buying and administrative operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TelaPoint
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 9500 Ormsby Station Road
  • Suite 402
  • Louisville, KY 40223
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wex Fuel Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wex Fuel Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wex Fuel Management Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Dahlem Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer

2 Former Executives

Wex Fuel Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wex Fuel Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial