New Chapter Capital

New Chapter Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

New Chapter Capital General Information

Description

Provider of matrimonial funding services. The company's matrimonial funding services include hiring qualified attorneys and pay for expert fees, as well as personal living expenses, enabling clients to fund their legal disputes and thus unable to secure the legal support they needed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Novitas US
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 1460 Broadway Floor 11
  • New York, NY 10036
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Chapter Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Chapter Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Chapter Capital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicole Noonan Chief Executive Officer & Founder