Simpson Norton Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Simpson Norton General Information

Description

Distributor of commercial turf maintenance and irrigation equipment. The company's commercial turf maintenance and irrigation equipment enables the turf industries to manage golf courses and sports field hassle free and also reduces the consumption of water while maintaining these fields..

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arizona Toro, The Norton Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4144 South Bullard Avenue
  • Goodyear, AZ 85338
  • United States
+1 (623) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simpson Norton Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simpson Norton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simpson Norton Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of commercial turf maintenance and irrigation equipment. The company's commercial turf maintenance and irrig
Machinery (B2B)
Goodyear, AZ
000000000 -

00 00000

aboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
00000 0000000000 00000000
United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Simpson Norton Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 00000000 & 0000 Formerly PE-Backed United Kingdom 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Simpson Norton Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Knecht Chief Executive Officer & President
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Simpson Norton Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simpson Norton‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial