Italian Exhibition Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 456
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IEG
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7
  • Share Price
  • $3.20
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Italian Exhibition Group General Information

Description

Italian Exhibition Group SpA is an Italy based company involved in organising trade fairs. It specializes in organizing events in five categories: Food & Beverage; Jewellery & Fashion; Tourism, Hospitality & Lifestyle; Wellness & Leisure and Green & Technology.

Contact Information

Website
www.iegexpo.it
Formerly Known As
Fiera di Vicenza, Rimini Fiera
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
MIL
Primary Office
  • Via Emilia 155
  • 47921 Rimini
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Italian Exhibition Group Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.20 $3.17 $1.81 - $4.48 $97.7M 30.9M 22.2K -$1.28

Italian Exhibition Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 233,108 227,261 251,892
Revenue 25,484 90,978 199,933 188,433
EBITDA (22,407) 2,520 42,374 33,808
Net Income (39,423) (12,896) 14,397 12,211
Total Assets 330,211 368,865 369,687 350,553
Total Debt 172,947 182,475 121,961 97,859
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Italian Exhibition Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Italian Exhibition Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Italian Exhibition Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Corrado Peraboni Chief Executive Officer
Lorenzo Cagnoni President & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Italian Exhibition Group Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Italian Exhibition Group President & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Italian Exhibition Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Italian Exhibition Group Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 00 22-Sep-2020 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
0000 00000 18-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
000000000 18-Nov-2019 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
00000000 01-Oct-2018 000000000000000000 Construction and Engineering 0000000 0000000
FB International 01-Mar-2018 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Italian Exhibition Group Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Prostand Construction and Engineering Torriana, Italy 1996
00 0000000000000 Other Commercial Services Oakland, NJ 0000
000 000000 00 Other Commercial Services Dubai, United Arab Emirates
To view Italian Exhibition Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »