Tsingtoo Intelligence Beijing Technology

Tsingtoo Intelligence Beijing Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Tsingtoo Intelligence Beijing Technology General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of digital intelligent equipment for a variety of industries in China. The company offers intelligent display and control equipment, industrial and service robots, mosaic display units, smart bullet cabinets, and smart ski machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qingtou Intelligent (Beijing) Technology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Building 11, Guanghua Pioneer Park, Number 18
  • Anningzhuang East Road, Haidian District
  • Beijing
  • China
+86 400 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tsingtoo Intelligence Beijing Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tsingtoo Intelligence Beijing Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tsingtoo Intelligence Beijing Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wang Zhan Chairman & General Manager

Tsingtoo Intelligence Beijing Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Tsingtoo Intelligence Beijing Technology Chairman & General Manager 000 0000

Tsingtoo Intelligence Beijing Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tsingtoo Intelligence Beijing Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial