Ron's Pharmacy Services

Ron's Pharmacy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Ron's Pharmacy Services General Information

Description

Operator of a pharmacy facility intended on providing superior service with innovative ideas and management. The company's pharmacy facility offers reliable dispensing of medicines where each order is checked for accuracy and every prescription fulfillment is triple checked for proper medication. It also offers 24/7 timely delivery and even delivers medicine on holidays. It also offers a secure lock box for any late evening deliveries and also help low -income residents to apply for a subsidy through social security to reduce or eliminate copay's for prescription medication, enabling long-term care communities and residents in Southern California to avail long-term care pharmacy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Belville Enterprises Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 10140 Barnes Canyon Road
  • San Diego, CA 92121
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ron's Pharmacy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ron's Pharmacy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ron's Pharmacy Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ronald Belville Founder & President
Robert Smith Chief Operating Officer

Ron's Pharmacy Services Investments (1)

To view Ron's Pharmacy Services‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 27-Sep-2017 0000000000 Pharmaceuticals 000000 00000000