Sames Kremlin Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Sames Kremlin General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of process equipment intended to bond, protect and beautify in any industrial process while using innovative technologies delivering enhanced performance. The company's process equipment include air-spray, air-mix, rexson dispense pumper as well as technical assistance and test labs and repairing services, enabling manufacturers have an access to wide range of products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kremlin Rexson, Exel North America, Sames
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 13 chemin de Malacher
  • 38243 Meylan
  • France
+33 04 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sames Kremlin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sames Kremlin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sames Kremlin Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cédric Perres Chief Executive Officer
To view Sames Kremlin’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sames Kremlin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sames Kremlin Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 09-Jan-2020 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Sames Kremlin’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Sames Kremlin Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products Erftstadt, Germany 0000
To view Sames Kremlin’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »