Datavalet Technologies

Datavalet Technologies Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Private
Employees 100
Employees
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Datavalet Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of wireless network management services. The company offers managed and connected Wi-Fi networks including infrastructure and guest access management, business intelligence and data analytics through its innovative in-house expertise, extensive R&D capabilities and 24/7 customer support enabling clients in banking and financial institutions, travel and hospitality venues, retail stores and centers, corporate environments, government and health care sectors and institutions of higher learning to benefit from services tailored to their needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TravelNet Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other IT Services
Primary Office
  • 5275 Chemin Queen-Mary
  • Montreal, Quebec H3W 1Y3
  • Canada
+1 (514) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Datavalet Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datavalet Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Datavalet Technologies Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stéphane Boisvert Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Robert Soussa Managing Partner of Business Development
Jean-Claude Homet Vice President, Finances
Daniel Forest Co-President, Finance & Corporate Strategy
Toby Chang Co-President, Operations & Technology

Datavalet Technologies Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00é00000 00000000 Datavalet Technologies Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

Datavalet Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datavalet Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial