Hunyvers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Hunyvers General Information

Description

Operator of a camping car dealership intended to provide cars on rent. The company's dealership offers camping cars and vehicles for sale and rental purposes along with related accessories and equipment, enabling customers to choose cars according to their requirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Niort Evasion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Auyantepuy
Primary Office
  • Espace Mendes France East
  • 4 rue Robert Turgot
  • 79000 Niort
  • France
+33 05 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hunyvers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Buyout/LBO Completed Generating Revenue
To view Hunyvers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hunyvers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Julien Toumieux Publication Director & President
To view Hunyvers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hunyvers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hunyvers Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AQUITI Gestion Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Hunyvers’s complete investors history, request access »