Medlogix

Medlogix Overview

Founded 1980
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Debt
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 2

Medlogix General Information

Description

Provider of a comprehensive suite of medical claims management services intended to help clients confidently navigate the entire process from initial filing through close. The company's powerful mix of medical expertise, proven processes and innovative technology delivers a more efficient, disciplined insurance claims process resulting in lower expenses and increased productivity for the auto insurance and workers' compensation insurance carriers, third party administrators (TPAs) and government entities it serves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Consolidated Services Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Practice Management (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • 300 American Metro Boulevard
  • Suite 170
  • Hamilton, NJ 08619
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Medlogix Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medlogix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medlogix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medlogix Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Goldstein President
Chad Gross Chief Operating Officer
Stan Tomasevich Senior Vice President & Chief Information Officer
Michael Morrone Founder & Board Member
Lee Iannelli Senior Vice President, Financial Operations

1 Former Executive

Medlogix Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Medlogix Founder & Board Member 000 0000

Medlogix Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medlogix‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medlogix Investments (2)

To view Medlogix‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 06-Aug-2018 0000000000 Other Healthcare 00000 000000000
Integrity Medicolegal Enterprises 02-Aug-2018 Buyout/LBO Practice Management (Healthcare) 00000 000000000

Medlogix Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Integrity Medicolegal Enterprises Practice Management (Healthcare) Minneapolis, MN 2003
00000000 000000000 Other Healthcare Southfield, MI 0000