Wellspaces Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Wellspaces General Information

Description

Provider of shared workspace community and office services intended to facilitate collaboration between startups and small businesses. The company's office spaces are offered along with various facilities and services that include provision of mentorship and networking opportunities, enabling startups, entrepreneurs and small businesses to collaborate, share experiences and get inspiration from other members in the community.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freeware Spaces Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Office Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Equity Tower, 18th Floor
  • Jakarta, 12190
  • Indonesia
+62 0000-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wellspaces Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-May-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Wellspaces’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wellspaces Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saras Ariotedjo Chief Financial Officer
Angga Syailendra Co-Founder & Chief Marketing Officer
Fritz Prabawa Co-Founder
Aryo Ariotedjo Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Wellspaces’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wellspaces Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wellspaces Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Grupara Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Wellspaces’s complete investors history, request access »