SCS Elevator Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

SCS Elevator Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of elevator components. The company's range of customizable elevator products and plastic injection molded, die-cast and metal stamped products come with specialized order fulfillment, personalized reporting and rigorous quality testing, enabling elevator manufacturers and service companies to benefit from quality components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stencil Cutting and Supply
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 310 Cannon River Avenue North
  • Red Wing, MN 55066
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCS Elevator Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCS Elevator Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SCS Elevator Products Patents

SCS Elevator Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10312029-B2 Illuminated vandal-resistant pushbutton switch Active 30-Aug-2017 0000000000 0
US-20190066943-A1 Illuminated vandal-resistant pushbutton switch Granted 30-Aug-2017 0000000000

SCS Elevator Products Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Muelken President & General Manager
Donna Anderst Chairwomen
To view SCS Elevator Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SCS Elevator Products Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 SCS Elevator Products Chairwomen 000 0000
To view SCS Elevator Products’s complete board members history, request access »

SCS Elevator Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SCS Elevator Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCS Elevator Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial