Premiere Precision Components Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Premiere Precision Components General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of high-volume, custom manufactured molded plastic, rubber and metal components. The company's products include seals, O-rings, gaskets, boots, assemblies and bonded parts, offered to a variety of end markets such as communications, HVAC, pool & spa and lawn-care industries and its services simplify the complex logistics of sourcing parts thereby, enabling enterprises to focus on their core businesses and improve efficiency and profitability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premiere Seals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4148 Louis Avenue
  • Holiday, FL 34691
  • United States
+1 (727) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Premiere Precision Components Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premiere Precision Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Premiere Precision Components Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gail Selby Co-Founder & President
To view Premiere Precision Components’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Premiere Precision Components Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Premiere Precision Components‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial