Sprott Asset Management USA

Sprott Asset Management USA Overview

Founded 2006
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 2

Sprott Asset Management USA General Information

Description

Provider of investment management and brokerage services. The company offers segregated managed accounts along with investment advisory services, enabling institutions and high-net worth individuals to make investments in other businesses and ascertain long-term returns out of them.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Terra Resource Investment Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Other Industries
Brokerage
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1910 Palomar Point Way
  • Suite 200
  • Carlsbad, CA 92008
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sprott Asset Management USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sprott Asset Management USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sprott Asset Management USA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Whitney Sprott President
Robert Villaflor Chief Executive Officer

Sprott Asset Management USA Investments (2)

To view Sprott Asset Management USA‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 09-Jun-2020 0000 00.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Tocqueville Asset Management & Sprott J.V. (Investment Platform) 06-Feb-2019 Joint Venture Asset Management 0000000 000000