Mockingbird Pharma

Mockingbird Pharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mockingbird Pharma General Information

Description

Distributor and supplier of prescribed medication. The company's prescribed medication include a full line of generic pharmaceuticals, enabling pharmacies and medical clinics to avail medicines of iconic brands at low cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Redmond & Greer
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 6060 North Central Expressway
  • Suite 770
  • Dallas, TX 75206
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000

Mockingbird Pharma Timeline

2017201820192020
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mockingbird Pharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mockingbird Pharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mockingbird Pharma Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Coney Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Chris Sprague Chief Operating Officer