Oswald Labs

Oswald Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $12.9K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Oswald Labs General Information

Description

Provider of an application designed to offer reading services for people with dyslexia. The company's application offers accessibility technology with research-driven and inclusive product portfolio, enabling people to grow and do it in a manner that promotes accessibility and equality.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oswald Foundation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • E-267, Third Floor
  • Greater Kailash II (GK-2)
  • New Delhi, National Capital Territory 110048
  • India
+91 088608 00000

Oswald Labs Timeline

2017201820192020
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oswald Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Grant 01-Dec-2018 $12.9K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 01-Dec-2018 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 01-Jun-2017 $1.55K $1.55K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Nov-2016 Completed Generating Revenue

Oswald Labs Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anand Chowdhary Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Mahendra Raghuwanshi Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Nishant Gadihoke Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Pankaj Kankaria Investments Advisor

Oswald Labs Investors (1)

To view Oswald Labs‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
EyeFocus Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial