GameScorekeeper Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $450K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

GameScorekeeper General Information

Description

Developer of eSport data designed to track eSport players performance all over the world. The company's eSport data shows results and statistics from matches that can be used for live scores, odds calculation and betting decisions on matches, enabling eSports viewers to see live statistical updates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Emvevi
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Inge Lehmanns Gade 10
  • 8000 Aarhus
  • Denmark
+45 42 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GameScorekeeper Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 31-May-2017 $450K 00000 Completed Product Development
2. Grant 25-Jul-2016 0000 Completed Product Development
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Product Development
To view GameScorekeeper’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

GameScorekeeper Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Felix Klastrup Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view GameScorekeeper’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GameScorekeeper Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GameScorekeeper Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Casper Claudius Gregersen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
INCUBA Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view GameScorekeeper’s complete investors history, request access »