Auktionshaus HERR

Auktionshaus HERR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Auktionshaus HERR General Information

Description

Operator of a traditional auction house. The company's auction house include auction of forefront art objects from the areas of silver, metals, jewelry, porcelain, ceramics, glass, sculptures, paintings, graphics, furniture and lighting, enabling customers to get an interesting and international forum for the sale of their art and design objects.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kunst-& Auktionshaus W.G. HERR
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Retail
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kölner Straße 60
  • 50859 Köln-Lövenich
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auktionshaus HERR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auktionshaus HERR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial