ProCare Collision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 9

ProCare Collision General Information

Description

Provider of auto body repair services for insurance companies. The company offers services including collision repair, auto paint services, paintless dent repair, fiberglass and plastic reconstruction and glass installation using eco-friendly waterborne paints and non-toxic compounds, it also car rental services to customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Art's Paint & Body
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 1715 Southeast Military Drive
  • San Antonio, TX 78214-2865
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProCare Collision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProCare Collision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProCare Collision Patents

ProCare Collision Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2682997-A Mask with elastic webbing Abandoned 30-Apr-1996 00000000000
AU-7072996-A Mask with elastic webbing Abandoned 15-Sep-1995 00000000000
US-5934275-A Mask with elastic webbing Expired - Fee Related 15-Sep-1995 00000000000 00
US-5426895-A Windshield wiper blade cleaner Expired - Fee Related 31-May-1991 B60S1/0483 00

ProCare Collision Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vince Brock Chief Executive Officer
Kristin Rajala Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ProCare Collision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ProCare Collision Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProCare Collision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProCare Collision Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000 17-Aug-2021 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000
00000000 000000000 03-Dec-2020 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000
000000 000000000 0 01-Mar-2020 0000000000 Automotive
000000 000000000 0 24-Jan-2020 0000000000 Automotive 00000 00000
Alamo Body & Paint 13-Dec-2019 Buyout/LBO Automotive 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ProCare Collision Subsidiaries (5)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Ellis & Salazar Collision Automotive Austin, TX 1999
000000 00000 0000 Automotive Buda, TX 0000
00000 000000000 00 Automotive League City, TX
000 000000000 Automotive San Antonio, TX
0000 000000000 Automotive Magnolia, TX
To view ProCare Collision’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »