Sláger FM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Sláger FM General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station based in Budapest, Hungary. The company owns and operates radio stations in Budapest offering news, entertainment and other broadcasting services.

Contact Information

Website
www.slagerfm.hu
Formerly Known As
Juventus Radio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Márvány utca 17
  • Budapest, 1012
  • Hungary
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sláger FM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sláger FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sláger FM Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dezső Ürge Chief Executive Officer
Morar Radu Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sláger FM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sláger FM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial