Central MN Renewables

Central MN Renewables Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Central MN Renewables General Information

Description

Producer of ethanol and ethanol co-products based in Little Falls, Minnesota. The company offers products including dried distillers grains, wet distillers grains, corn oil and syrup.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Central MN Ethanol Co-op
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 17936 Heron Road
  • Little Falls, MN 56345
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central MN Renewables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Central MN Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Central MN Renewables Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Novakoske Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive