Spokane Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Spokane Industries General Information

Description

Manufacturer of castings and stainless steel metal products created to serve the construction industry. The company's products include crusher wear parts, HSI and VSI wear parts, mining wear parts, wine and craft beverage tanks, forgings, custom stainless steel fabrication products, aviation and precision investment castings, which are made up of quality stainless steel, enabling customers to receive long-lasting metal products made in accordance with their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spokane Steel Foundry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 3305
  • Spokane Valley, WA 99220-3305
  • United States
+1 (509) 000-0000

Spokane Industries Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spokane Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spokane Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spokane Industries Patents

Spokane Industries Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20210189307-A1 Oval-shaped metal tank systems Pending 18-Dec-2019 0000000000
US-20190060910-A1 Composite milling component Abandoned 29-Apr-2015 0000000000 0
US-20160318026-A1 Composite milling component Granted 29-Apr-2015 0000000000 0
US-10112200-B2 Composite milling component Active 29-Apr-2015 0000000000 0
US-20160280458-A1 Self-cleaning tank Granted 06-May-2013 B65D90/0093

Spokane Industries Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gregory Tenold President & Chief Executive Officer
Ken Vorhees Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Spokane Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Spokane Industries Chairman 000 0000
To view Spokane Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Spokane Industries Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spokane Industries Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spokane Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial