Carzone (Autoparts Platform Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $380M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 10

Carzone (Autoparts Platform Software) General Information

Description

Operator of a B2B2C auto aftermarket e-commerce platform. The company's platform provides automotive parts and accessories as well as providing maintenance and repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jiangsu Kangzhong Industrial Investment Co., Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Building 1, No. 3 Gutan Avenue
  • Gaochun District
  • Nanjing, Jiangsu
  • China
+86 400 000 0000

Carzone (Autoparts Platform Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carzone (Autoparts Platform Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2018 $380M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Merger/Acquisition 22-Aug-2018 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 10-Jul-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 01-Jul-2017 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 11-Nov-2016 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2015 $32.2M $37.1M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 01-Dec-2013 $4.92M $4.92M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Carzone (Autoparts Platform Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Carzone (Autoparts Platform Software) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Baoguo Shang Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Carzone (Autoparts Platform Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Carzone (Autoparts Platform Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carzone (Autoparts Platform Software) Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PAG PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Warburg Pincus PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Yunfeng Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alibaba Group Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Zhejiang Jingu Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »