Magnecomp Precision Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Magnecomp Precision Technology General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision suspension. The company's precision suspension are assembled for hard disk drive industry, enabling them to access a wide range of products for creating their end products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
RK Precision
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 162 M.5 Phaholyothin Road
  • T.Lamsai A.Wangnoi
  • Ayutthaya, 13170
  • Thailand
+66 035 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnecomp Precision Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnecomp Precision Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnecomp Precision Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Albert Ong Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Magnecomp Precision Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Magnecomp Precision Technology Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnecomp Precision Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnecomp Precision Technology Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 000000000 00000 01-Jan-2005 000000 00 000000 Other Commercial Products
Magnecomp International (Data Storage Division) 01-Jan-2005 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services
To view Magnecomp Precision Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »