Episode Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 63
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.65M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Episode Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of an integrated proprietary mobile technology designed for the needs of physicians and physician groups. The company's proprietary integrated mobile technology suite engages both the provider and the patient throughout the entire episode-coordinating the patient's adherence to the plan of care to consistently deliver quality outcomes at a lower total cost, enabling users to evaluate and maximize physician performance in alternative payment structures, without sacrificing existing professional fee-for-service revenue.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Episode Management Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 102 Woodmont Boulevard
  • Suite 350
  • Nashville, TN 37205
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Episode Solutions Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Episode Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 21-Dec-2020 $6.65M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 12-Nov-2019 000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 08-May-2019 $5.75M $6.9M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 20-Dec-2017 $1.15M $1.15M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Episode Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Episode Solutions Patents

Episode Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3069750-A1 Tracking program interface Pending 03-Aug-2017 000000000
AU-2018312582-A1 Tracking program interface Pending 03-Aug-2017 000000000
US-20190043613-A1 Tracking program interface Granted 03-Aug-2017 000000000 00
EP-3662485-A2 Tracking program interface Pending 03-Aug-2017 000000000
US-10923227-B2 Tracking program interface Active 03-Aug-2017 G16H40/20 00

Episode Solutions Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Gallagher Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Amir Matityahu Co-Founder & Board Member
Trigg McClellan MD Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Episode Solutions Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Amir Matityahu Episode Solutions Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
David Bradford Episode Solutions Board Member 000 0000
Kirk Stapleton Episode Solutions Chairman 000 0000
Robert McClellan Episode Solutions Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Gallagher Episode Solutions Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Episode Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Episode Solutions Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Alignment Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Episode Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »

Episode Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 31-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 000000 000000000
To view Episode Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Episode Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Saint Charles, MO 0000
To view Episode Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »