Micelli Chocolate Mold

Micelli Chocolate Mold Overview

Founded 1946
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Micelli Chocolate Mold General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of injection molds. The company's injection molds include industrial chocolate molds, artisan chocolate molds, commercial tooling and injection molds, enabling chocolate industries to get custom made molds.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
All Metal Chocolate Mold Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 135 Dale Street
  • West Babylon, NY 11704
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micelli Chocolate Mold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micelli Chocolate Mold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micelli Chocolate Mold Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joseph Micelli Sr. Co-Founder & President
Ned Micelli Co-Founder