Harris Doyle Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Harris Doyle Homes General Information

Description

Provider of residential development and home building services. The company specializes in customizable homes with unique exterior and interior designs and builds and designs new homes that fit the unique lifestyles of its diverse customer base.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Longleaf Homes, Fireside Homes
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3112 Blue Lake Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Birmingham, AL 35243
  • United States
+1 (205) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Harris Doyle Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Harris Doyle Homes‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Harris Doyle Homes Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russ Doyle President, Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Harris Doyle President
Brooks Harris Co-Founder & Chief Business Development Officer
To view Harris Doyle Homes’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Harris Doyle Homes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Harris Doyle Homes Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 04-Jan-2021 000000000000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00000
To view Harris Doyle Homes’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Harris Doyle Homes Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Buildings and Property Auburn, AL 0000
To view Harris Doyle Homes’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »