Sylvania Franciscan Health

Sylvania Franciscan Health Overview

Founded 1984
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Sylvania Franciscan Health General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of health centers and hospitals intended to provide quality healthcare services. The company's health centers and hospitals provides long term care and is equipped with advanced technologies, enabling patients to get comprehensive and affordable care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franciscan Services Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 3231 Central Park West
  • Suite 106
  • Toledo, OH 43617
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sylvania Franciscan Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sylvania Franciscan Health‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sylvania Franciscan Health Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Pope President & Chief Executive Officer