Medical Technology Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Medical Technology Solutions General Information

Description

Provider healthcare IT services. The company offers all-encompassing healthcare IT installation, deployment and maintenance from in-office devices to cloud-based applications, assess, implement and maintain compliant environments to meet healthcare regulations intended to help clients reduce complexity and avoid costly pitfalls.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MTS Healthcare
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 25060 Avenue Stanford
  • Suite 250
  • Valencia, CA 91355
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medical Technology Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medical Technology Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Medical Technology Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider healthcare IT services. The company offers all-encompassing healthcare IT installation, deployment and maintena
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Valencia, CA
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000 (00

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Arlington, TX

00000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Medical Technology Solutions Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OSP (IT Consulting and Outsourcing) Corporation Arlington, TX
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Irvine, CA 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Medical Technology Solutions Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mona Abutaleb Chief Executive Officer
Steve Heimel Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Medical Technology Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 18-Sep-2018 000000000000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 00000 0000
Constellation (Health Information Technology Business Unit) 12-Jul-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Healthcare Technology Systems 00000 0000
To view Medical Technology Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Medical Technology Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Silverton, OR 0000
To view Medical Technology Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »